Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
you RUN the place
1 Crusader Way, Newmarket, Ontario, L3Y 6R2, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Matthew Evershed
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Highlanders/Hamilton/Copps Indoor Games
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Feb 24th 2012, 2:08pm
Comments
Highlanders/Hamilton/Copps Indoor Games
- Feb 24, 2012
Hamilton, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AN Myer
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption - Burlington
Barton SS
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Trinity
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cathedral
Chinguacousy
Corpus Christi
Courtice
Denis Morris
EL Crossley
Erindale
Espanola
Father Henry Carr
Fellowes
Francis Libermann
General Panet
Guelph
Hamilton District Christian
Highland
Hill Park
Malvern
Nelson
Orchard Park
Parkside - Dundas
Port Hope
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Saltfleet
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Waterloo
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Michael - Niagra Falls
Welland Centennial
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
Men:
300m
|
600m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
300m
|
600m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 300m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
39.06
2
5
2
Osuntoyinbo, Mike
Sacred Heart Cat
39.96
2
3
3
Fernandez-Brown, Aaron
Corpus Christi
40.24
1
2
4
Moesdyk, Matt
Birchmount Park
40.76
3
1
5
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
41.09
1
6
Otyeka, Matthew
Francis Liberman
41.09
1
7
Smyth, Kyle
Birchmount Park
41.78
4
8
Sikiric, Ryan
Bishop Ryan
42.04
3
9
Boachie, Nana
Father Henry Car
42.41
6
10
Curtin, Darnell
Sir Allan MacNab
42.75
7
11
McIntosh, Sheldon
Sir Allan MacNab
43.49
6
12
Gora, Alex
Bishop Ryan
43.79
1
13
Gonzalez, Rico
Sir Allan MacNab
44.04
7
14
Dwyer, Hamid
Sir Allan MacNab
44.14
6
15
Fortino, Michael
Bishop Ryan
44.43
2
16
Johnson, Malik
Father Henry Car
44.75
5
17
Williams, Jake
Sir Allan MacNab
45.14
6
18
Scanlon, Liam
Sacred Heart Cat
45.17
7
19
Steiner, Nicholas
Sacred Heart Cat
45.17
4
20
Nunez, Christian
St Jean de Brebe
46.16
2
21
Johnson, Lucas
St Jean de Brebe
46.22
5
22
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
46.57
4
23
Beedie, Scott
Parkside - Dunda
47.12
4
24
Griffith, Tyler
Sir Allan MacNab
47.34
7
25
Cabarles, Rolf
Francis Liberman
47.85
5
26
Mastromattei, AJ
Francis Liberman
48.09
3
27
Donker, Ethan
Hamilton Distric
50.58
3
28
Mejia, Brian
Francis Liberman
50.87
5
Mens 300m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
40.35
3
5
2
Bonzie, Randolph
Father Henry Car
41.08
2
3
3
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
41.61
8
2
4
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
42.12
2
1
5
Suderman, Peter
Sacred Heart Cat
42.86
6
6
Eichie, Valur
Father Henry Car
43.17
7
7
Holmes, Jack
Highland
43.40
7
8
Nyirenda, Kuda
St Jean de Brebe
43.44
4
9
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
43.74
1
10
Galiwango, Isaac
Father Henry Car
44.03
5
11
Edwards, Kyle
Father Henry Car
44.67
4
12
Mohamed, Sharmarke
Birchmount Park
45.06
4
13
Famulari, Joseph
St Maximilian Ko
45.55
3
14
Dos Santos, Matthew
Francis Liberman
45.63
5
15
Holmes, Kyle
Highland
45.66
1
16
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
45.98
2
17
Salvador, Andrew
St Jean de Brebe
46.39
8
18
Devasayaham, Shelton
Francis Liberman
46.89
1
19
Dalas, Danish
Francis Liberman
47.11
1
20
DeCastro, Vince
Sacred Heart Cat
47.14
7
21
Rollox, Jahleel
Francis Liberman
47.43
8
22
McRobbie, Conner
Sacred Heart Cat
47.60
2
23
Kere, Ian
St Jean de Brebe
47.89
3
24
Bonsu, Kingsley
Father Henry Car
48.03
6
25
Phanlith, Wayne
Francis Liberman
48.68
7
26
Denomy, Nick
Highland
51.19
5
27
Reyes, Byron
Francis Liberman
52.27
3
28
Chuatico, Emmanuel
Francis Liberman
54.90
6
Mens 300m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Dylan
EL Crossley
37.27
1
5
2
Wu, Marcus
Westmount - Hami
39.44
2
3
3
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
39.54
2
2
4
Gayle, Daniel
Barton SS
40.18
7
1
5
Ackerman, Brandon
Courtice
40.22
1
6
Yonev, Dylan
Cardinal Newman
40.56
1
7
Carey, Eric
Assumption - Bra
41.57
7
8
Rodrigues, Russell
Francis Liberman
41.59
8
9
Jeninga, Andrew
Courtice
41.64
9
10
Ryan, Jake
Cardinal Newman
42.12
9
11
Hagopian, Matt
Hill Park
42.14
2
12
McNicholl, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
42.18
7
13
Haggarty, Jeremy
Highland
42.18
3
14
Ramos, Don
St Jean de Brebe
42.34
4
15
Lei, Jacky
Birchmount Park
42.52
10
16
DeLeon, Charles
Sir Allan MacNab
42.71
10
17
DiGiacinto, Marco
St Jean de Brebe
43.17
5
18
McDonald, Michael
Espanola
43.34
8
19
Smith, Tyler
Cardinal Newman
43.66
4
20
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
43.76
11
21
Swist, Adrian
St Jean de Brebe
43.79
4
22
Giglia, John
St Jean de Brebe
43.83
3
23
Baylis, Zach
Hill Park
43.89
11
24
Lee, Jacob
St Jean de Brebe
43.99
6
25
Miller, Kevin
Erindale
44.35
5
26
Saad, Peter
Francis Liberman
44.41
6
27
Wheldrake, Brodie
Birchmount Park
44.64
8
28
Ducharme, Josh
Hill Park
44.72
1
29
Deschamps, Devan
Espanola
45.02
9
30
Hatcher, Bobby
Bishop Ryan
45.24
2
31
Chanthyvong, Fleury
Cardinal Newman
45.25
6
32
Baker, Jonathan
Bishop Tonnos
45.28
8
33
Robins, Joel
Hamilton Distric
46.42
9
34
McNichol, Dan
St Jean de Brebe
46.94
3
35
Andrews, Kobi
Hill Park
47.15
7
36
Gill, joshua
Bishop Tonnos
47.87
10
37
Aresta, Aaron
Bishop Tonnos
48.26
6
38
Varlow, Ross
Hill Park
48.52
3
39
Bolovas, Adam
Bishop Tonnos
52.56
4
40
Williams, Josh
Sir Allan MacNab
57.48
10
Mens 600m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Keith
Courtice
1:30.73
1
5
2
Pare, Tim
St Maximilian Ko
1:31.39
1
3
3
Moesdyk, Matt
Birchmount Park
1:32.61
1
2
4
Orzel, Simon
Cardinal Newman
1:37.25
1
1
5
Smyth, Kyle
Birchmount Park
1:38.01
1
6
Bowers, Josh
Highland
1:38.55
1
7
Martin, Dave
Bishop Ryan
1:39.43
1
8
Merino, Joel
Bishop Ryan
1:49.78
1
Mens 600m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freemantle, Ben
Sacred Heart Cat
1:30.20
1
5
2
Serviss, Max
General Panet
1:34.59
1
3
3
Heidebrecht, Eric
Highland
1:34.65
1
2
4
Wilson, Daniel
Birchmount Park
1:35.41
1
1
5
Fernandes, Isaiah
Sacred Heart Cat
1:36.24
1
6
McRobbie, Conner
Sacred Heart Cat
1:40.72
1
7
Hassan, Michael
St Maximilian Ko
1:41.35
1
8
Manson, Tom
Highland
1:43.61
1
9
McCann, Neil
Birchmount Park
1:44.27
1
10
Mohamed, Sharmarke
Birchmount Park
1:44.38
1
11
Nguyen, Ben
Sacred Heart Cat
1:44.76
1
12
Macdonald, Connor
Highland
1:45.79
1
13
Mohamed, Ramy
Birchmount Park
1:46.74
1
14
Karagiannis, Michael
St Maximilian Ko
1:54.46
1
15
Reyes, Byron
Francis Liberman
1:54.56
1
Mens 600m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowles, Adam
Highland
1:27.10
1
5
2
McClure, Kurt
Assumption - Bur
1:27.80
1
3
3
Mubu, Tari
Birchmount Park
1:28.34
1
2
4
Kountourogiannis, T.J.
Westlane
1:30.07
1
1
5
Tweedle, Jeffery
Cardinal Newman
1:30.59
1
6
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
1:35.57
1
7
McClemont, Mackenzie
Welland Centenni
1:35.92
1
8
Fournier, Tyler
Cathedral
1:36.26
1
9
Akinwale, David
Father Henry Car
1:36.88
1
10
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
1:37.44
1
11
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
1:37.84
1
12
McDonald, Michael
Espanola
1:38.33
1
13
Lei, Jacky
Birchmount Park
1:38.83
1
14
Balousha, Mohammed
Sir Allan MacNab
1:40.36
1
15
Yonev, Dylan
Cardinal Newman
1:42.89
1
16
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
1:44.06
1
17
Serviss, Scott
Fellowes
1:45.47
1
18
Deschamps, Devan
Espanola
1:47.97
1
19
Wheldrake, Brodie
Birchmount Park
1:49.79
1
20
Marriott, Sabato
St Jean de Brebe
1:50.32
1
21
Mansour, Sharif
St Maximilian Ko
1:50.48
1
22
Gysbers, Peter
Hill Park
1:53.82
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
4:16.98
1
5
2
Cole, Keith
Courtice
4:20.74
1
3
3
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
4:33.99
1
2
4
Zavitski, Jon
Courtice
4:38.31
1
1
5
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
4:38.95
1
6
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
4:40.17
1
7
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
4:41.39
1
8
Nunguwenimana, Thier
Birchmount Park
4:41.97
1
9
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
4:46.85
1
10
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
4:48.73
1
11
Samra, Manvir
Chinguacousy
4:51.69
1
12
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
4:52.08
1
13
Rozon, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
4:55.34
1
14
Ulgiati, Eric
Sacred Heart Cat
4:59.46
1
15
Martin, Dave
Bishop Ryan
5:05.25
1
16
Watson, Alec
Highland
5:08.21
1
17
Jardine, Jake
Parkside - Dunda
5:10.29
1
18
Thompson, Caleb
Parkside - Dunda
5:10.97
1
19
Ellis, Jason
Parkside - Dunda
5:14.13
1
20
Li, Peter
Sir Winston Chur
5:14.51
1
21
Ramdhani, Justin
Chinguacousy
5:14.54
1
22
Tekwana, Madsiba
St Mary's - Hami
5:20.54
1
23
Merino, Joel
Bishop Ryan
5:29.40
1
24
Voorthuyzen, Gary
Parkside - Dunda
5:41.13
1
25
Elchuk, David
St Jean de Brebe
5:43.44
1
--
Spain, Jon
Hamilton Distric
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freemantle, Ben
Sacred Heart Cat
4:26.21
1
5
2
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
4:26.31
1
3
3
Mackrell, Luke
Birchmount Park
4:37.96
1
2
4
Heidebrecht, Eric
Highland
4:40.43
1
1
5
Serviss, Max
General Panet
4:41.89
1
6
Wilson, Daniel
Birchmount Park
4:41.89
1
7
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
4:46.18
1
8
Fernandes, Isaiah
Sacred Heart Cat
4:49.81
1
9
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
4:52.69
1
10
McCann, Neil
Birchmount Park
4:53.37
1
11
Macdonald, Connor
Highland
5:02.26
1
12
DeJong, Aaron
Hamilton Distric
5:02.30
1
13
Manson, Tom
Highland
5:03.59
1
14
Mohamed, Ramy
Birchmount Park
5:03.99
1
15
Phillips, Matthew
St Mary's - Hami
5:05.54
1
16
Garber, Louis
Westdale
5:11.22
1
17
Telan, Reymhar
Francis Liberman
5:23.94
1
18
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
5:27.72
1
19
Mattiuz, Cody
Bishop Ryan
5:37.01
1
20
Phanlith, Wayne
Francis Liberman
5:48.90
1
Mens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
4:00.01
1
5
2
Kagumba, Joseph
Erindale
4:14.46
1
3
3
Kolb, Paul
Highland
4:15.20
1
2
4
Xu, Rui
Westdale
4:19.80
1
1
5
Randall, Brenden
Courtice
4:21.95
1
6
Mills, Scott
General Panet
4:25.15
1
7
Jones, Zack
Courtice
4:28.87
1
Mens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
4:14.39
1
4
Kolb, Paul
Highland
4:16.70
1
7
Kagumba, Joseph
Erindale
4:17.23
1
2
Xu, Rui
Westdale
4:22.99
1
5
Randall, Brenden
Courtice
4:26.11
1
8
Mubu, Tari
Birchmount Park
4:28.75
1
3
Mills, Scott
General Panet
4:29.66
1
6
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
4:31.35
1
9
Jones, Zack
Courtice
4:32.81
1
10
Milos, Tomi
Cardinal Newman
4:37.50
1
11
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
4:38.20
1
12
Manitowabi, Mario
Espanola
4:40.27
1
13
Trevor, Clark
Bishop Tonnos
4:44.39
1
14
Fournier, Tyler
Cathedral
4:44.44
1
15
FRIEND, DAVID
Highland
4:45.47
1
16
Aujla, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
4:50.89
1
17
Balousha, Mohammed
Sir Allan MacNab
4:52.59
1
18
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
4:56.78
1
19
Serviss, Scott
Fellowes
4:59.01
1
20
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
5:01.13
1
21
Marriott, Sabato
St Jean de Brebe
5:34.15
1
22
Wong, Daniel
Francis Liberman
5:47.48
1
23
Luchesa, Andrew
Bishop Ryan
6:15.57
1
--
Patel, Shivam
Chinguacousy
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
9:21.65
1
5
2
Zavitski, Jon
Courtice
9:59.68
1
3
3
Nunguwenimana, Thier
Birchmount Park
10:05.78
1
1
4
FRIEND, DAVID
Highland
10:09.61
1
5
Trevor, Clark
Bishop Tonnos
10:14.40
1
6
Chown, Ryan
Westdale
10:37.83
1
7
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
10:53.69
1
8
DeJong, Aaron
Hamilton Distric
10:54.77
1
9
Denobrega, Tristan
Francis Liberman
10:56.81
1
10
Ulgiati, Eric
Sacred Heart Cat
10:58.22
1
11
Wong, Daniel
Francis Liberman
12:32.12
1
--
Manitowabi, Mario
Espanola
DNF
1
2
--
Mattiuz, Cody
Bishop Ryan
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Charles
,
Boachie
,
Morancie
Father Henry Car
1:14.82
1
5
2
Olivieri
,
Gora
,
Fortino
,
Sikiric
Bishop Ryan
1:15.61
1
3
3
McIntosh
,
Dwyer
,
Curtin
,
Gonzalez
Sir Allan MacNab
1:16.86
1
2
4
Steiner
,
Scanlon
,
Duguay
,
Freemant
Sacred Heart Cat
1:19.38
1
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Charles
,
Boachie
,
Morancie
Father Henry Car
1:14.94
3
2
Olivieri
,
Gora
,
Fortino
,
Sikiric
Bishop Ryan
1:16.23
3
3
McIntosh
,
Dwyer
,
Curtin
,
Gonzalez
Sir Allan MacNab
1:16.84
2
4
Steiner
,
Scanlon
,
Duguay
,
Freemant
Sacred Heart Cat
1:17.28
2
5
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
1:18.36
1
6
Relay Team
Parkside - Dunda
1:18.98
1
7
Relay Team
Highland
1:20.73
2
8
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:21.29
3
9
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:21.66
2
10
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
1:21.71
3
11
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
1:24.58
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bonzie
,
Hector
,
Husbands
,
Eichie
Father Henry Car
1:14.13
1
5
2
Pichelli
,
McRobbie
,
Suderman
,
DeCastro
Sacred Heart Cat
1:16.28
1
3
3
Holmes
,
Sim
,
Manson
,
Holmes
Highland
1:18.09
1
2
4
Galleta
,
Dos Sant
,
Devasaya
,
Rollox
Francis Liberman
1:18.41
1
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bonzie
,
Hector
,
Husbands
,
Eichie
Father Henry Car
1:13.00
2
2
Pichelli
,
McRobbie
,
Suderman
,
DeCastro
Sacred Heart Cat
1:16.49
1
3
Holmes
,
Holmes
,
Sim
,
Manson
Highland
1:18.70
2
4
Galleta
,
Dos Sant
,
Devasaya
,
Rollox
Francis Liberman
1:18.80
2
5
Relay Team
St Maximilian Ko
1:22.80
1
6
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:29.10
2
--
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spencer
,
Addo
,
Dalmage
,
Collis
Father Henry Car
1:09.90
1
5
2
Donato
,
Yip-Chuc
,
Osuntoyi
,
Henry
Sacred Heart Cat
1:12.81
1
3
3
Boateng
,
Gentles
,
Clarke
,
Akinwale
Father Henry Car
1:13.11
1
2
4
Dunlop
,
Ratcliff
,
Gerrie
,
Haggarty
Highland
1:14.39
1
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Spencer
,
Addo
,
Dalmage
,
Collis
Father Henry Car
1:11.97
4
2
Dunlop
,
Ratcliff
,
Gerrie
,
Haggarty
Highland
1:12.99
2
3
Boateng
,
Gentles
,
Clarke
,
Akinwale
Father Henry Car
1:13.26
1
4
Donato
,
Yip-Chuc
,
Osuntoyi
,
Henry
Sacred Heart Cat
1:13.37
2
5
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
1:14.04
2
6
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
1:15.20
3
7
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:15.44
3
8
Relay Team
Guelph
1:18.51
1
9
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
1:20.19
4
10
Relay Team
Hill Park
1:20.47
3
11
Relay Team
Espanola
1:20.77
4
12
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:22.39
1
13
Relay Team
Sir Allan MacNab
1:26.53
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson
,
Kolb
,
Rowles
,
Smith
Highland
3:41.93
1
5
2
Moesdyk
,
Smyth
,
Mubu
,
Hegel
Birchmount Park
3:44.53
1
3
3
Spencer
,
Addo
,
Dalmage
,
Collis
Father Henry Car
3:47.27
1
2
4
Jones
,
Cole
,
Jeninga
,
Ackerman
Courtice
3:53.23
1
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Thompson
,
Kolb
,
Rowles
,
Smith
Highland
3:43.97
3
2
Spencer
,
Addo
,
Dalmage
,
Collis
Father Henry Car
3:47.96
3
3
Moesdyk
,
Smyth
,
Mubu
,
Hegel
Birchmount Park
3:49.82
1
4
Jones
,
Cole
,
Jeninga
,
Ackerman
Courtice
3:50.92
2
5
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:00.47
3
6
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
4:04.25
2
7
Relay Team
Sir Allan MacNab
4:04.43
2
8
Relay Team
Chinguacousy
4:07.03
3
9
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
4:07.30
1
10
Relay Team
St Maximilian Ko
4:11.54
1
11
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:20.46
2
12
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
4:36.96
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Shaquille
Father Henry Car
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
5
2
Wareham, Collin
Birchmount Park
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
3
3
Wilkinson, Jack
Highland
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
2
4
Northey, Jake
Highland
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
1
5
Williams, Jake
Sir Allan MacNab
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
6
McCann, Spencer
Birchmount Park
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
5
2
Holmes, Alex
Highland
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
3
3
Thompson, Joe
Highland
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
2
4
Sim, Ben
Highland
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
1
5
Marshall, Colin
Sir Allan MacNab
5.53m
(18'1.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
5
2
Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan
Father Henry Car
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
3
3
Kyei, Jeremy
St Jean de Brebe
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
2
4
McNichol, Dan
St Jean de Brebe
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
1
5
Jansen, Josh
Saltfleet
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
6
Mutenure, Innocent
Francis Liberman
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
7
Wu, Marcus
Westmount - Hami
9.48m
(31'1)
1
8
Roth, Scott
Hamilton Distric
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
9
Singh, Tanvir
St Jean de Brebe
9.17m
(30'1)
1
10
MacLean, Challen
Espanola
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
11
Twumasi-Ankrah, Ernest
Father Henry Car
9.07m
(29'9)
1
12
Twumasi-Ankrah, Alex
Father Henry Car
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
13
Evershed, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
8.46m
(27'9)
1
14
Dunlop, Liam
Hill Park
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntosh, Sheldon
Sir Allan MacNab
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
2
Tomlinson, Sam
Parkside - Dunda
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
3
Dunlop, Connor
Highland
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
4
Gonzalez, Rico
Sir Allan MacNab
1.40m
(4'7)
1
1
5
Sellayah, Jared
St Maximilian Ko
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Joe
Highland
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
2
Holmes, Alex
Highland
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
3
Sim, Ben
Highland
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
--
Proctor, Hayden
Highland
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, J.T.
St Michael - Nia
1.91m
(6'3)
1
5
2
Dargue, Justin
St Jean de Brebe
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
3
Benn, Ward
St Maximilian Ko
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
4
Restrepo, Felipe
St Jean de Brebe
1.50m
(4'11)
1
1
5
Miller, Kevin
Erindale
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Williams, Josh
Sir Allan MacNab
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olivieri, Stefan
Bishop Ryan
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
5
2
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
3
3
Otyeka, Matthew
Francis Liberman
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
2
4
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
1
5
Curtin, Darnell
Sir Allan MacNab
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Dunlop, Connor
Highland
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Khan, Shawn
Erindale
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
8
McArthur, Sean
Sir Allan MacNab
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Lucas
St Jean de Brebe
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Kozman, Braedyn
Highland
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Donker, Ethan
Hamilton Distric
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Cabarles, Rolf
Francis Liberman
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
14
Griffith, Tyler
Sir Allan MacNab
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
15
Zabala, Sean
Francis Liberman
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
16
Mharapara, Mudiwa
Francis Liberman
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Proctor, Hayden
Highland
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
5
2
Salvador, Andrew
St Jean de Brebe
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
3
3
Kere, Ian
St Jean de Brebe
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
2
4
Dos Santos, Matthew
Francis Liberman
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
1
5
Rollox, Jahleel
Francis Liberman
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Telan, Reymhar
Francis Liberman
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Joe
Highland
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Lyte, Dante
Francis Liberman
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
9
Sim, Ben
Highland
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Holmes, Alex
Highland
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gayle, Daniel
Barton SS
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
5
2
Kit, Austin
Orchard Park
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
3
3
Jeninga, Andrew
Courtice
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
2
4
Restrepo, Felipe
St Jean de Brebe
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
1
5
Vincic, Aleks
Bishop Ryan
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Benn, Ward
St Maximilian Ko
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Giglia, John
St Jean de Brebe
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Giardino, Phil
Bishop Ryan
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Bowman, Braedyn
Highland
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
10
Ratcliff, Deion
Highland
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Bylsma, Alex
Highland
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Dargue, Justin
St Jean de Brebe
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
13
Robins, Joel
Hamilton Distric
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
14
McNicholl, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
15
Mackenzie, Robert
Hill Park
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Marzo, Franz
Francis Liberman
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens 300m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
42.64
2
5
2
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
48.23
3
3
3
Oriola, Remy
Father Henry Car
48.50
1
2
4
Greaves, Emma
Highland
49.22
3
1
5
Retnakanthan, Jerusha
St Maximilian Ko
49.65
4
6
Charles, Kristal
Father Henry Car
50.45
1
7
Simpson, Alannah
St Jean de Brebe
51.91
2
8
Long, Katie
Sacred Heart Cat
52.88
1
9
Simonetta, Danielle
St Maximilian Ko
53.65
2
10
Owusu-Ansah, Serwaa
Father Henry Car
54.04
3
11
Gilette, Moriah
Francis Liberman
55.23
4
12
Mlynorsky, Paula
Bishop Ryan
56.05
4
13
Iavarone, Sophia
St Jean de Brebe
57.11
2
14
Swartz, Helen
Parkside - Dunda
59.93
1
15
Foster, Whitney
St Jean de Brebe
1:03.95
4
Womens 300m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
45.50
1
5
2
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
46.20
3
3
3
Melnyk, Thais
St Mary's - Hami
46.95
8
2
4
Maslowski, Leanne
Sherwood
47.59
5
1
5
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
47.82
5
6
Krebs, Gabrielle
St Jean de Brebe
48.05
1
7
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
48.43
3
8
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
48.67
2
9
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
48.89
4
10
Bennett, Shaunalee
Father Henry Car
48.90
1
11
Crossley, Paige
St Maximilian Ko
49.46
5
12
McMullen, Rachel
Sherwood
49.64
9
13
Ola-Adigun, Damilola
Father Henry Car
49.87
9
14
Gray, Hanna
Port Hope
49.88
7
15
Niemczyk, Veronika
Bishop Tonnos
50.14
10
16
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
50.35
3
17
Stellenberg, Jamie
Erindale
50.95
2
18
Bilato, Christina
Bishop Tonnos
51.29
4
19
Crocket, Christie
Sacred Heart Cat
52.07
9
20
Acquah, Jessica
Father Henry Car
52.59
7
21
Schaeffer, Natalie
Highland
52.84
1
22
Lawton, Kyra
Sacred Heart Cat
53.00
8
23
Dingman, Shauna
Sherwood
53.22
10
24
Nielsen, Christine
Sir Allan MacNab
53.24
10
25
Bassie, Sierra
Hamilton Distric
53.58
6
26
Bak, Maddy
Highland
53.93
7
27
Barfi, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
55.03
6
28
Chris-Ike, Naomi
St Jean de Brebe
55.13
4
29
Perry, Holly
Sherwood
55.38
6
30
Barnard, Katherine
Bishop Tonnos
57.19
5
31
Agyemang, Esther
Father Henry Car
57.69
7
32
Wasim, Humna
St Jean de Brebe
58.35
6
33
Chung, Stacy
Francis Liberman
59.17
8
34
Ho, Sophia
Francis Liberman
59.74
2
35
Chan, Jamie
Bishop Tonnos
1:00.65
4
36
Rodriquez, Lorena
Sacred Heart Cat
1:02.89
3
37
Kwok, Ling
Francis Liberman
1:12.26
2
Womens 300m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collier, MacKenzie
Courtice
46.21
1
5
2
Hartley, Teri
Sir John A MacDo
46.84
6
3
3
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
46.86
1
2
4
Hoskin, Grace
Parkside - Dunda
47.29
3
1
5
So, Adrianna
Malvern
47.42
2
6
Rutherford-Bent, Tamera
Francis Liberman
48.02
4
7
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
48.29
1
8
Morrison, Becky
Bishop Tonnos
48.32
6
9
Calder, Geneva
Birchmount Park
48.57
3
10
Esson-Phillips, Cassandr
Father Henry Car
48.64
5
11
Suominen, laura
St Maximilian Ko
49.04
6
12
Stacey, Julia
Westdale
50.70
3
13
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
50.96
2
14
Dobson, Laura
Bishop Tonnos
52.62
4
15
Chung, Christyna
Francis Liberman
53.64
5
16
Palomo, Graciela
St Maximilian Ko
54.71
2
17
Sookdar, Teresa
Bishop Tonnos
55.08
5
18
Prazeres, Nicole
St Jean de Brebe
56.11
4
19
Bird, Madelaine
Bishop Ryan
59.52
2
20
Graham, Sarah
St Jean de Brebe
1:01.03
1
--
Vickers, Madison
St Jean de Brebe
DNF
3
Womens 600m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
1:46.69
1
5
2
Stacey, Natalie
Westdale
1:49.89
1
3
3
Bak, Maddy
Highland
1:55.27
1
2
4
Wiebe, Lorelei
Hamilton Distric
1:55.93
1
1
5
Cauduro, Emily
St Mary's - Hami
1:58.20
1
6
Hickey, Lian
Sacred Heart Cat
2:01.72
1
7
Simpson, Alannah
St Jean de Brebe
2:06.14
1
8
Jacovich, Kylie
Sacred Heart Cat
2:07.47
1
Womens 600m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
1:52.37
1
5
2
Melnyk, Thais
St Mary's - Hami
1:54.80
1
3
3
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
1:57.29
1
2
4
Gray, Hanna
Port Hope
1:58.52
1
1
5
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
1:58.72
1
6
Park, Hannah
St Maximilian Ko
1:59.92
1
7
Bouckley, Lea
Port Hope
2:04.90
1
8
Lawton, Kyra
Sacred Heart Cat
2:05.88
1
9
McMullen, Rachel
Sherwood
2:08.99
1
10
Crockett, Autumn
Westdale
2:10.93
1
11
Zotti, Sophia
St Jean de Brebe
2:12.44
1
12
Irwin, Sisley
St Maximilian Ko
2:13.77
1
13
Chris-Ike, Naomi
St Jean de Brebe
2:19.60
1
14
Benoit, Morgan
St Maximilian Ko
2:24.21
1
15
Wasim, Humna
St Jean de Brebe
2:29.60
1
16
Perpose, Judy
Francis Liberman
2:41.10
1
Womens 600m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nock, Paige
Courtice
1:43.65
1
5
2
Pansegrau, Kaitlyn
Highland
1:43.90
1
3
3
Despinic, Aleksa
Westdale
1:44.01
1
2
4
Calder, Geneva
Birchmount Park
1:50.16
1
1
5
Owsiany, Kathryn
St Maximilian Ko
1:50.33
1
6
Provost, Kim
Birchmount Park
1:50.45
1
7
Gravina, Maxine
Westdale
1:50.56
1
8
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
1:50.68
1
9
Fiorini, Nicole
St Maximilian Ko
1:56.20
1
10
Ogrady, Meaghan
Sir Allan MacNab
2:03.27
1
11
Montague, Taryn
St Jean de Brebe
2:04.31
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
5:17.62
1
5
2
Minchella, Michelle
St Maximilian Ko
5:23.99
1
3
3
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
5:24.44
1
2
4
Wiebe, Lorelei
Hamilton Distric
5:27.83
1
1
5
Xu, Yinze
Westdale
5:31.01
1
6
Marghetis, Melinda
St Maximilian Ko
5:36.89
1
7
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
5:37.51
1
8
Perera, Shannon
Francis Liberman
6:03.63
1
9
Agnew, Katie
St Jean de Brebe
6:08.40
1
10
Hickey, Lian
Sacred Heart Cat
6:10.70
1
11
Jacovich, Kylie
Sacred Heart Cat
6:23.22
1
12
VanEgdom, Carly
Parkside - Dunda
6:38.73
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
5:34.90
1
5
2
Starke, Emma
Port Hope
5:38.47
1
3
3
Kennedy, Madeleine
Westdale
5:41.38
1
2
4
Bouckley, Lea
Port Hope
6:06.92
1
1
5
Fedak, Maddy
Birchmount Park
6:08.22
1
6
Crockett, Autumn
Westdale
6:11.10
1
7
Perdue, Rachel
St Mary's - Hami
6:12.30
1
8
Mendoza, Katrina
St Jean de Brebe
6:31.84
1
9
Magee, Sara
Sacred Heart Cat
6:32.98
1
10
Zotti, Sophia
St Jean de Brebe
6:42.19
1
Womens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
4:58.34
1
5
2
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
4:59.43
1
3
3
Kitevski, Julia
Birchmount Park
5:01.28
1
2
4
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
5:02.05
1
1
5
Kelly, Madelein
Fellowes
5:07.94
1
6
CAHILL, RACHEL
AN Myer
5:08.15
1
7
Codyre, Katey
Courtice
5:11.50
1
8
Meyer, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
5:15.18
1
Womens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Kitevski, Julia
Birchmount Park
5:00.95
1
3
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
5:02.09
1
5
Codyre, Katey
Courtice
5:02.75
1
7
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
5:07.63
1
2
Meyer, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
5:07.84
1
4
Kelly, Madelein
Fellowes
5:09.13
1
6
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
5:09.14
1
8
CAHILL, RACHEL
AN Myer
5:09.22
1
9
Toderick, Carley
Sir Winston Chur
5:10.16
1
10
Waller, Sabrina
St Michael - Nia
5:10.77
1
11
Kelly, Alannah
St Jean de Brebe
5:30.78
1
12
Thompson, Karen
Highland
5:36.26
1
13
Provost, Kim
Birchmount Park
5:38.52
1
14
Nagy, Skye
AN Myer
5:38.93
1
15
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
5:40.58
1
16
Maves, Aynsley
AN Myer
5:55.55
1
17
Gallagher, Olivia
Blessed Trinity
6:01.23
1
18
Irwin, Breann
St Jean de Brebe
6:10.14
1
19
Iseppon, Taylor
Bishop Ryan
6:11.67
1
20
Winter, Amy
Hamilton Distric
6:18.13
1
21
Ogrady, Meaghan
Sir Allan MacNab
6:21.02
1
22
Rocci, Elisa
Bishop Ryan
6:23.76
1
23
Sinclair, Isabel
St Mary's - Hami
6:24.10
1
24
VanderKooy, Julia
Hamilton Distric
6:34.82
1
Womens 3000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Elise
Courtice
11:40.39
1
5
2
Kelly, Alannah
St Jean de Brebe
11:49.45
1
3
3
Devilliers, Jessica
Courtice
12:09.73
1
2
4
Starke, Emma
Port Hope
12:14.72
1
1
5
Houlahan, Kristie
Sacred Heart Cat
12:17.34
1
6
Iseppon, Taylor
Bishop Ryan
13:13.85
1
7
Hooker, Noelle
Erindale
14:28.30
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balardo
,
Simpson
,
Forchell
,
Bowie
Bishop Tonnos
1:21.90
1
5
2
Greaves
,
Nickel
,
Donoff
,
Hopkins
Highland
1:21.94
1
3
3
Eisner
,
Cauduro
,
Melnyk
,
Kucic
St Mary's - Hami
1:25.43
1
2
4
Perera
,
Ranasing
,
Chung
,
Lewis
Francis Liberman
1:27.46
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Greaves
,
Nickel
,
Donoff
,
Hopkins
Highland
1:22.32
1
2
Balardo
,
Simpson
,
Bowie
,
Forchell
Bishop Tonnos
1:23.77
2
3
Eisner
,
Cauduro
,
Melnyk
,
Kucic
St Mary's - Hami
1:24.62
2
4
Perera
,
Ranasing
,
Chung
,
Lewis
Francis Liberman
1:26.14
3
5
Relay Team
St Maximilian Ko
1:26.82
2
6
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:27.28
3
7
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
1:32.83
2
8
Relay Team
Parkside - Dunda
1:33.82
3
9
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:36.32
1
10
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
1:38.14
1
11
Relay Team
Sir Allan MacNab
1:40.41
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins
,
Kerekesc
,
Schaeffe
,
Brent
Highland
1:24.73
1
5
2
Bennett
,
Campbell
,
Mitchell
,
Obeng
Father Henry Car
1:24.99
1
3
3
Dingman
,
Perry
,
Maslowsk
,
McMullen
Sherwood
1:28.56
1
2
4
Bilato
,
Dobson
,
Chan
,
Veronika
Bishop Tonnos
1:36.79
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bennett
,
Campbell
,
Mitchell
,
Obeng
Father Henry Car
1:24.21
3
2
Hopkins
,
Kerekesc
,
Schaeffe
,
Brent
Highland
1:24.51
4
3
Dingman
,
Perry
,
Maslowsk
,
McMullen
Sherwood
1:26.71
1
4
Bilato
,
Dobson
,
Chan
,
Veronika
Bishop Tonnos
1:26.72
1
5
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
1:29.03
1
6
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:29.46
2
7
Relay Team
Orchard Park
1:30.22
3
8
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
1:31.41
2
9
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Cat
1:31.43
4
10
Relay Team
St Maximilian Ko
1:39.14
2
11
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:39.76
3
12
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
1:45.76
4
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Amo-Mens
,
Craig
,
Aidoo
Father Henry Car
1:20.69
1
5
2
Williams
,
Chin
,
Thomas
,
Rutherfo
Francis Liberman
1:23.33
1
3
3
Marks
,
Vassel
,
Esson-Ph
,
Barfi
Father Henry Car
1:23.45
1
2
4
de la To
,
Hebert
,
Boyd
,
Long
Sacred Heart Cat
1:24.26
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Amo-Mens
,
Aidoo
,
Craig
Father Henry Car
1:22.86
1
2
Marks
,
Vassel
,
Esson-Ph
,
Barfi
Father Henry Car
1:23.84
3
3
Williams
,
Chin
,
Thomas
,
Rutherfo
Francis Liberman
1:23.88
3
4
de la To
,
Hebert
,
Boyd
,
Long
Sacred Heart Cat
1:25.79
4
5
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
1:26.59
2
6
Relay Team
Highland
1:27.49
2
7
Relay Team
Parkside - Dunda
1:28.91
4
8
Relay Team
Erindale
1:29.08
4
9
Relay Team
St Maximilian Ko
1:29.18
2
10
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:29.69
1
11
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
1:30.17
4
12
Relay Team
Hill Park
1:32.11
1
13
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
1:35.82
3
14
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
1:36.92
1
15
Relay Team
Hill Park
1:43.83
3
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Amo-Mens
,
Craig
,
Aidoo
Father Henry Car
4:22.80
1
5
2
Jobb
,
Codyre
,
Collier
,
Nock
Courtice
4:23.82
1
3
3
Calder
,
Innanen
,
Kitevski
,
McDonald
Birchmount Park
4:23.89
1
2
4
Pansegra
,
Hayward
,
Brent
,
Hopkins
Highland
4:26.39
1
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Amo-Mens
,
Aidoo
,
Craig
Father Henry Car
4:24.68
1
2
Jobb
,
Codyre
,
Collier
,
Nock
Courtice
4:24.69
1
3
Calder
,
Innanen
,
Provost
,
McDonald
Birchmount Park
4:27.79
1
4
Pansegra
,
Hayward
,
Brent
,
Hopkins
Highland
4:29.24
2
5
Relay Team
St Maximilian Ko
4:37.88
2
6
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
4:38.78
2
7
Relay Team
Westdale
4:40.43
2
8
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
4:52.82
1
9
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
5:02.78
2
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
5
2
Saltorelli, Jen
St Jean de Brebe
7.17m
(23'6.25)
1
3
3
Cummings, Carly
Highland
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
2
4
Barrett, Danielle
Sir Allan MacNab
6.29m
(20'7.5)
1
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LaRoche, Savannah
Assumption - Bra
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
5
2
Karakolis, Dara
Birchmount Park
7.29m
(23'11)
1
3
3
Dingman, Shauna
Sherwood
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
2
4
McHarge, erin
Bishop Tonnos
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
1
5
Kehoe, Jeanelle
Sacred Heart Cat
6.53m
(21'5)
1
6
Edos, Maxine
St Maximilian Ko
6.30m
(20'8)
1
7
Perdue, Rachel
St Mary's - Hami
5.93m
(19'5.25)
1
8
Kwok, Ling
Francis Liberman
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
5
2
VanHelden, Karalyn
Hamilton Distric
7.29m
(23'11)
1
3
3
Bezemer, Cassidy
Hamilton Distric
6.91m
(22'8)
1
2
4
Batchelor, Sarah
St Jean de Brebe
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
1
5
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
6.79m
(22'3.25)
1
6
McGillion, Kyran
Bishop Tonnos
6.56m
(21'6.25)
1
7
Davidson, Lynn
Francis Liberman
6.08m
(19'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Long, Katie
Sacred Heart Cat
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
5
2
Sawan, Beatrice
Sacred Heart Cat
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
3
Kucic, Jasmina
St Mary's - Hami
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
4
Kesler, Shannon
Sir Allan MacNab
1.35m
(4'5)
1
0.50
4
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
1.35m
(4'5)
1
0.50
6
Whelan, Charlotte
Highland
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Saltorelli, Jen
St Jean de Brebe
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Ward, Rayanne
Parkside - Dunda
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
Iavarone, Sophia
St Jean de Brebe
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krebs, Gabrielle
St Jean de Brebe
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
5
2
Todd, Jennifer
Orchard Park
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
3
Hopkins, Alyssa
Highland
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
4
Nielsen, Christine
Sir Allan MacNab
1.25m
(4'1)
1
1
5
Cinco, Erica
Francis Liberman
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
2
Hartley, Teri
Sir John A MacDo
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
3
Steiginga, Lisa
Hamilton Distric
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
4
VanHelden, Karalyn
Hamilton Distric
1.25m
(4'1)
1
1
--
Digout, Riki
Bishop Ryan
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawes, Oshay
Erindale
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
5
2
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
3
3
Kucic, Jasmina
St Mary's - Hami
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
2
4
Wilson, Mikayla
Assumption - Bra
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
1
5
Noordam, Kristen
Hamilton Distric
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Whelan, Charlotte
Highland
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
8
Ranasinghe, Chalani
Francis Liberman
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Kiana, Colin
St Maximilian Ko
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Pearce, Blaire
St Maximilian Ko
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Kloet, Christina
Hamilton Distric
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
12
Chung, Alicia
Francis Liberman
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Osagie, Ese
Erindale
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
14
DeJong, Micaela
Hamilton Distric
3.22m
(10'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Koning, Leah
Hamilton Distric
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
16
Barrett, Danielle
Sir Allan MacNab
3.11m
(10'2.25)
nwi
1
17
van der Mark, Teagan
Hamilton Distric
2.84m
(9'3.75)
nwi
1
18
McDonald, Kiandra
Francis Liberman
2.57m
(8'5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Oonagh
Parkside - Dunda
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
5
2
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
3
3
Maslowski, Leanne
Sherwood
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
2
4
Marchewka, Sarah
Sacred Heart Cat
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
1
5
Sarjeant, Whitney
Orchard Park
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Janssen, Leigh
Westdale
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Kloet, Gillian
Hamilton Distric
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
8
Eisner, Jillian
St Mary's - Hami
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Perry, Holly
Sherwood
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
--
Ndu, Chineye
Father Henry Car
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
So, Adrianna
Malvern
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
5
2
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
3
3
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
2
4
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
1
5
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Hoskin, Grace
Parkside - Dunda
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Hartley, Teri
Sir John A MacDo
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Wilson, Taylor
Assumption - Bra
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
12
Steiginga, Lisa
Hamilton Distric
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
13
Kerekesch, Lizzie
Parkside - Dunda
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Montague, Taryn
St Jean de Brebe
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
15
Vickers, Madison
St Jean de Brebe
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
16
King, Heather
Hill Park
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
17
Graham, Sarah
St Jean de Brebe
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
--
Rutherford-Bent, Tamera
Francis Liberman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#hig
More news
2012 Entries - Hamilton Indoor Games
564 shares:
Hamilton Indoor Games - Secondary School Division
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
onetimerunner96
upload video of mens 4x100 relay junior heat 3
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Feb 25th 2012, 2:54pm
History for Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
3
2015
31
2
2014
23
6
2013
40
8
2012
73
11
2011
76
12
2010
32
8
2009
5
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#hig
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!